Community for yuuvis®

0 votes
in yuuvis Momentum by (670 points)
edited by
Hi Yuuvis team

In the documentation for Yuuvis Momentum 2.2 there is an Audit Log mentioned in multiple places (regarding the tags). Where can I find/access this audit log?
https://help.optimal-systems.com/yuuvis_develop/display/YMY/Tagging+Objects+for+Processing

Kind regards
Nicole

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Hey Nicole, check out the following link - it contains an overview list of the possible history codes and what endpoint triggers the creation.

You can find further links in the footer of the page to the tutorial as well as the endpoint for getting information on an object's history.
Cheers, Inga

0 votes
by (670 points)

I see now that it's an audit entry in the normal history of an object. 

"detail": {
                    "value": "OBJECT_TAG_CREATED: [test, 2]"
                }

Welcome to the yuuvis® Community

Welcome to yuuvis® Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...