Community for yuuvis®

0 votes
in yuuvis Momentum by (670 points)

Hi Yuuvis Team

Will there be more Hooks in the future? For example to get notified when a document is updated or deleted?

Kind regards
Nicole

P.S. I think the link has now moved to https://help.optimal-systems.com/yuuvis_develop/display/YMY/System+Hooks

related to an answer for: Is there an overview of SystemHook types?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Good morning Nicole,
just for your information - you'll find further details for the new version 2.3 now online ...

Cheers, Inga

by (670 points)
Hi Inga

May I ask what happened to the Interceptors and their documentation? The link on the start page cannot be accessed by the public.

Kind regards
Nicole
0 votes
by (520 points)
Hello, Nicole,

version 2.3 will contain the WebHooks you want.
If you need any help with this before, please contact us directly.

With kind regards
andreas

Welcome to the yuuvis® Community

Welcome to yuuvis® Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...