yuuvis® Q&A

0 votes
in yuuvis Momentum by (1.6k points)

Hi Yuuvis Team

Is it also possible to set a default theme, color and background image for a tenant, similar to the default hit list configuration? To minimally "brand" each tenant laugh

Kind regards
Nicole

2 Answers

0 votes
by (2.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Hi Nicole,

Sorry, currently we don't support such a feature. But I see this as a valid change request. Maybe that we bring this within version 2021 Summer which is the next major release.

Best Regards
Martin

+1 vote
by (2.9k points)
Hi Nicole,

Here is an additional hint: In the case, you are developing a custom client you can handle other logos and themes for each tenant on your own. If you want contact Peter to discuss this.

Kind Regards
Martin

Welcome to the yuuvis® Community

Welcome to yuuvis® Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...